Isopropyl Myristate Ipm CAS 110-27-0

Isopropyl Myristate Ipm CAS 110-27-0
Advantages in International Compliance Management
Advantages of Global Supply Chain Integration
Advantages of Customized Procurement Services
Advantages of End-to-End Foreign Trade Delivery
View Quote >

Product Description


INCI Adopted Name:

Isopropyl Myristate

Synonyms:

Isopropyl tetradecanoate

CAS No.:

110-27-0

EINECS No.

203-751-4

Molecular Formula:

C17H34O2

Molecular Weight:

270.4507


SPECIFICATIONS

Item

Specification

Appearance

A colorless or slightly yellow oily liquid

Easter content

≥98

Acid Value (KOH/g)

≤0.5

Hazen (Color)

≤30

Refractive index

1.434-1.438

Specific Gravity

0.850-0.855

Isopropyl myristate is one of the important additives in high-end cosmetics. It has excellent penetration, moisturizing and softening effects on the skin. It is used as an emulsifier and wetting agent in cosmetics.

Used in organic synthesis. Solvent. Formulating spices

Cosmetics oily raw materials, pesticides original medicine solvents.

Widely used as an additive in high-end cosmetics such as ointments, creams, and conditioners

Factory Show

Get Quote Now!

Our team of experts will provide you with a customized quotation and technical recommendations within 24 hours.

WhatsApp

+86 13287594552
Submit Consultation Request